Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Wild Yam Extract - Water Based
Wild Yam Extract - Water Based


 
Alternative Views:



Product Code: WYMM-PX


1 oz Net Wt. [$3.40]
18 oz Net Wt. [$41.00]
34 oz Net Wt. ( 2.12 lbs ) [$68.00]
68 oz Net Wt. ( 4.25 lbs ) [$115.40]
128 oz Net Wt. ( 8 lbs ) [$192.00]
640 oz Net Wt. ( 40 lbs ) 5 Gallons [$703.00]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Additional Information COA (Certificate of Analysis)
 
Wild Yam (Dioscorea villosa) is a species of a twining tuberous vine that is native to eastern North America commonly known as wild yam, colic root, rheumatism root, devil's bones, and fourleaf yam. It is common and widespread in a range stretching from Texas and Florida north to Minnesota, Ontario and Massachusetts.

Suggested Cosmetic Uses:

Wild Yam Extract can be used in skin and hair care products.


Share your knowledge or write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Plant Extracts > Water Based Extract