Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Slippery Elm Bark Extract - Water Based
Slippery Elm Bark Extract - Water Based


 

Product Code: SLBE-PX


1 oz Net Wt [$3.40]
4 oz Net Wt [$12.00]
8 oz Net Wt [$20.80]
16 oz Net Wt ( 1 lb ) [$36.80]
32 oz Net Wt ( 2 lbs ) [$64.00]
64 oz Net Wt ( 4 lbs ) [$108.80]
112 oz Net Wt ( 7 lbs ) [$168.00]
576 oz Net Wt ( 36 lbs ) 5 Gallons [$633.60]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Technical Specs
 

Ulmus rubra, the Slippery Elm, is a species of elm native to eastern North America (from southeast North Dakota, east to Maine and southern Quebec, south to northernmost Florida, and west to eastern Texas). Other common names include Red Elm, Gray Elm, Soft Elm, Moose Elm, and Indian Elm.

Cosmetic Uses: Slippery Elm Bark contains mucilage and powder. Used as an emollient and has astringent properties.


Related Products
Slippery Elm (Inner Bark) C/S

Add
Slippery Elm (Inner Bark) C/S

Share your knowledge or write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Plant Extracts > Water Based Extract