Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Sea Kelp Extract - Water Based
Sea Kelp Extract - Water Based


 

Product Code: SKLE-PX


1 oz Net Wt [$3.74]
4 oz Net Wt [$13.20]
8 oz Net Wt [$22.80]
16 oz Net Wt ( 1 lb ) [$40.48]
32 oz Net Wt ( 2 lbs ) [$70.40]
64 oz Net Wt ( 4 lbs ) [$119.68]
112 oz Net Wt ( 7 lbs ) [$184.80]
576 oz Net Wt ( 36 lbs ) 5 Gallons [$696.96]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Technical Specs
 

Sea Kelp - Macrocystis pyriferais a genus of kelp (algae). This genus contains the largest of all the phaeophyceae or brown algae. Macrocystis has pneumatocysts at the base of its blades. Sporophytes are perennial, and individual stipes may persist for many years. Common along the coast of the eastern Pacific Ocean, from central California to Baja California and north to southeast Alaska (Sitka).

One species, macrocystis pyrifera, under this genus, has the fastest linear growth of any organism on earth. They can grow two hundred feet long at a rate of two feet a day.

Cosmetic Uses: add to skin preparations such as lotions, creams and balms.


Related Products
Kelp Granules Kelp Powder

Add

Add
Kelp Granules Kelp Powder

Average Rating: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review »

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Sea Kelp Extract - Water Based July 3, 2017
Reviewer: Stephen Long from Oakland Park, FL United States  
always a  good quality looking product.

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Algae
Plant Extracts > Water Based Extract