Periwinkle Herb CS

Periwinkle Herb C/S
16 oz Net Wt.

0 Reviews
$
16 oz Net Wt.
Product Code: PRKL-HB

Periwinkle (Vinca minor), also known asLesser periwinkle and Dwarf periwinkle, is a plant native to central and southern Europe, from Portugal and France north to the Netherlands and the Baltic States, and east to the Caucasus, and also in southwestern Asia in Turkey. Other vernacular names used in cultivation include Small periwinkle, Common periwinkle, and sometimes in the United States, Myrtle or Creeping myrtle, although this is misleading, as the name myrtle normally refers to the Myrtus specie.

Botanical/INCI:Vinca minor
Classification: No synthetics or colorants added. No GMO's. FCC - Food Grade
Form: Cut & Sifted
Harvest Method: Wildcrafted
Source: Leaves
Appearance/Color: Green
Odor: NA
Solubility: Soluble in water

Disclaimer:

Colors are represented as close as possible to the color they appear.

Many colorants may be pH sensitive and can change at high or low pH levels.

No final color is implied or guaranteed in any final formulation or soap. The customer is responsible for all testing in formulations.

Periwinkle Herb C/S<br>16 oz Net Wt.

$25.00

Reviews

Average Rating:
( 0 )