Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Lotus Extract - Water Based
Lotus Extract - Water Based


 

Product Code: LUTS-PX


1 oz Net Wt. [$3.40]
5 oz Net Wt. [$15.00]
9 oz Net Wt. [$23.40]
18 oz Net Wt. [$41.00]
34 oz Net Wt. ( 2.12 lbs ) [$68.00]
68 oz Net Wt. ( 4.25 lbs ) [$115.40]
128 oz Net Wt. ( 8 lbs ) [$192.00]
640 oz Net Wt. ( 40 lbs ) 5 Gallons [$703.00]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Additional Information COA (Certificate of Analysis)
 
Lotus (Nelumbo nucifera), also known as Indian lotus, sacred lotus, bean of India and Egyptian bean, is one of two extant species of aquatic plant in the family Nelumbonaceae. This plant is an aquatic perennial. The roots of lotus are planted in the soil of the pond or river bottom, while the leaves float on top of the water surface or are held well above it. The flowers are usually found on thick stems rising several centimeters above the leaves.

Suggested Cosmetic Uses:

Lotus Extract can act as a natural moisturizer to help improve the look and feel of dry, rough or flaky skin. It is also suitable for nearly all skin types, as it can also help to balance the skin’s oil content.


Average Rating: Average Rating: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review »

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 Quality Product October 18, 2020
Reviewer: Salina Brophy from Oroville, CA United States  
Quality product easy to work with and create your own custom product!

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 February 9, 2020
Reviewer: Anonymous Person from Indian Trail , NC United States  


Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Plant Extracts > Water Based Extract