Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Butters >

Jojoba Butter
Jojoba Butter


 

Product Code: JJBR-BT


3.75 oz Net Wt [$9.26]
7.5 oz Net Wt [$17.10]
15 oz Net Wt [$31.35]
25 oz Net Wt [$47.50]
60 oz Net Wt [$102.60]
112 oz Net Wt - 7 lbs [$170.24]

Qty:  
Description Ingredients & Technical Information Formulation and Usage Information
 

* Manufactured by Texas Natural Supply *

Jojoba Oil is very scarce and expensive, so get this while you can!

Jojoba Butter is derived from natural golden Jojoba Oil pressed from the seeds of the desert shrub Simmondsia Chinensis. Jojoba Butter contains monounsaturated long chain C20, C22 fatty acids with a relative high content of eicosenoic acid. After a specific light hydrogenation process, those monohydric ester waxes offer higher oxidative stability with an exceptional smooth and elegant feeling on the skin.

Jojoba Butter contains natural tocopherols to help minimize lipid peroxidation. The resultant “butter” is a beautiful golden yellow color with a slight nutty odor typical of Jojoba.

Cosmetic Uses: May be used in cosmetics and soaps.



Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Butters
Butters > All Butters
Butters > J,K,L,M,N