Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Ingredients > > Compounds - Natural >

Hibiscus Flower Extract - Water Based
Hibiscus Flower Extract - Water Based


 
Alternative Views:




Product Code: HFFX-PX


1 oz Net Wt. [$3.40]
18 oz Net Wt. [$41.00]
38 oz Net Wt. ( 2.375 lbs ) [$76.00]
68 oz Net Wt. ( 4.25 lbs ) [$115.40]
138 oz Net Wt. ( 8.6 lbs ) [$207.00]
640 oz Net Wt. ( 40 lbs ) 5 Gallons [$703.00]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Additional Information COA (Certificate of Analysis)
 

Hibiscus Flower (Hibiscus rosa sinensis) known colloquially as the Chinese hibiscus, China rose and shoe flower, is an evergreen flowering shrub native to East Asia.

It is widely grown as an ornamental plant throughout the tropics and subtropics. The flowers are large, generally red in the original varieties, and firm, but generally lack any scent. Numerous varieties, cultivars, and hybrids are available, with flower colors ranging from white through yellow and orange to scarlet and shades of pink, with both single and double sets of petals. In the subtropical and temperate Americas, hummingbirds are attracted to them on a regular basis.

A perfect way to infuse the natural properties of Hibiscus Flowers into skin and hair care products, lotions and creams for all skin types.

Hibiscus petals can be used in hair washes, oil infusion and vinegar rinses for the hair.


Cosmetic Uses: Skin preparations such as lotions, creams and balms.

Standard Usage Level: 5 - 10% in skin and hair care products


Share your knowledge or write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Ingredients > > Compounds - Natural
Ingredients > > Plant Extracts
Ingredients > > Plant Extracts > Water Based Extract
Ingredients >