Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Eucalyptus Extract - Water Based
Eucalyptus Extract - Water Based


 


Product Code: ECPT-PX


1 oz Net Wt. ( 28.4 g ) [$3.40]
18 oz Net Wt. ( 1.125 lbs ) [$41.00]
38 oz Net Wt. ( 2.375 lbs ) [$76.00]
68 oz Net Wt. ( 4.25 lbs ) [$115.40]
138 oz Net Wt. ( 8.6 lbs ) [$207.00]
640 oz Net Wt. ( 40 lbs ) 5 Gallons [$703.00]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Additional Information COA (Certificate of Analysis)
 

Eucalyptus is a genus of more than 700 species of flowering plants in the family Myrtaceae. Most species of Eucalyptus are trees, often mallees, and a few are shrubs. Plants in the genus Eucalyptus have bark that is either smooth, fibrous, hard or stringy, the leaves have oil glands, and the sepals and petals are fused to form a "cap" or operculum over the stamens. The fruit is a woody capsule commonly referred to as a "gumnut".


Cosmetic Uses: Skin preparations such as lotions, creams and balms.

Standard Usage Level: 5 - 10% in skin and hair care products


Share your knowledge or write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Plant Extracts > Water Based Extract