Dill Essential Oil

Dill Essential Oil

0 Reviews
$
Choose your options:
Product Code: DLLL-EO
Dill (Anethum graveolens) depending on where it is grown, is either a perennial or annual or annual herb. It is the sole species of the genus Anethum.

Dill Essential Oil has a dry, fresh, warm, and spicy aroma. It blends well with the following: black pepper, caraway, cinnamon, citrus oils, clove, nutmeg, peppermint, and spearmint.

Dill Essential Oil can be used alone or blended in a variety of lotions, soaps and bath & body products.

CAS # 8006-75-5

Botanical/INCI: Anethum graveolens
Classification: 100% Pure; Therapeutic Grade
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Part Used: Leaves, Stems
Origin:
Hungary, South Africa

Appearance: Pale Yellow to Yellow
Odor/Note: Typical Dill
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Flash Point: 118° F

Specific Gravity: 0.907 @ 20º C
pH: NA
Essential oils should always be diluted in a carrier oil or other application before topical use.

Dill Essential Oil

$4.78

Reviews

Average Rating:
( 0 )