DMAE Powder
DMAE Powder - Image 1 of 0
DMAE Powder - Image 2 of 0
DMAE Powder - Image 1 of 0
DMAE Powder - Image 2 of 0
DMAE Powder - Image 1 of 0
DMAE Powder - Image 2 of 0

DMAE Powder

0 Reviews
$
Call or Email for bulk pricing.
Choose your options:
Product Code: DMAE-CN
DMAE (DiMethylAminoEthanol)
DMAE is used in emulsions and gels, where it offers formula stability through its ability to swell water and provide moisture, viscosity and smoothness to skin care applications..

CAS # 108-10-0
Botanical/INCI: Dimethylaminoethanol
Classification: Free of soy, dairy, yeast, gluten corn, added sugar, fillers and GMO free
Origin: USA
Appearance: White Powder
Odor/Note: Fishy/Ammoniacal
Solubility: Completely soluble in water at room temperature
pH: 10
Suggested usage: 1.5-3%

DMAE Powder

$1.78

Reviews

Average Rating:
( 0 )