Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Comfrey Extract - Water Based
Comfrey Extract - Water Based


 

Product Code: CMFE-PX


1 oz Net Wt [$3.40]
4 oz Net Wt [$12.00]
8 oz Net Wt [$20.80]
16 oz Net Wt ( 1 lb ) [$36.80]
32 oz Net Wt ( 2 lbs ) [$64.00]
64 oz Net Wt ( 4 lbs ) [$108.80]
112 oz Net Wt ( 7 lbs ) [$168.00]
576 oz Net Wt ( 36 lbs ) 5 Gallons [$633.60]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Additional Information
 

Comfrey (Symphytum officinale) is a perennial flowering plant of the genus Symphytum in the family Boraginaceae. Along with several other species of Symphytum, it is commonly known as comfrey. To differentiate it from other comfreys, this species may be known as common comfrey, Quaker comfrey, and cultivated comfrey. Other common names include boneset, knitbone, consound, andslippery-root. It is native to Europe and it is known elsewhere, including North America, as an introduced species and sometimes a weed.

Cosmetic Uses: Comfrey Extract can be used in skin and hair care products, lotions and creams.



Related Products
Comfrey Root C/S Comfrey Leaf Powder Comfrey Leaf C/S

Add

Add

Add
Comfrey Root C/S Comfrey Leaf Powder Comfrey Leaf C/S

Average Rating: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review »

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
easy to use January 21, 2014
Reviewer: Steve M from IL United States  
Good product

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Plant Extracts > Water Based Extract
Compounds - Natural > A,B,C,D