Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Astaxanthin Extract - Water Based
Astaxanthin Extract - Water Based


 

Product Code: ASTX-PX


1 oz Net Wt. ( 28.3 g ) [$3.40]
18 oz Net Wt. ( 1.125 lbs ) [$41.00]
38 oz Net Wt. ( 2.375 lbs ) [$76.00]
68 oz Net Wt. ( 4.25 lbs ) [$115.40]
138 oz Net Wt. ( 8.6 lbs ) [$207.00]
640 oz Net Wt. ( 40 lbs ) 5 Gallons [$703.00]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Additional Information COA (Certificate of Analysis)
 

Astaxanthin ( Haematococcus pluvialis ) is an antioxidant derived from a freshwater microalgae. It is a naturally-occurring carotenoid, a red pigment that the microalgae produce as a defense mechanism against harsh environmental conditions.

Cosmetic Uses: Skin preparations such as gels, facial moisturizers, serums, lotions, creams and balms.

Standard Usage Level: 5 - 10% in skin and hair care products


Share your knowledge or write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Plant Extracts > Water Based Extract