Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Jasmine Flower Extract - Water Based
Jasmine Flower Extract - Water Based


 

Product Code: JAZZ-PX


1 oz Net Wt. [$3.40]
18 oz Net Wt. [$41.00]
34 oz Net Wt. ( 2.12 lbs ) [$68.00]
68 oz Net Wt. ( 4.25 lbs ) [$115.40]
128 oz Net Wt. ( 8 lbs ) [$192.00]
640 oz Net Wt. ( 40 lbs ) 5 Gallons [$703.00]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Additional Information COA (Certificate of Analysis)
 

Jasmine Flowers ( Jasminium officinale ), known as the common jasmine or simply jasmine, is a species of flowering plant in the olive family Oleaceae. Jasmine is valued for the intense fragrance of its flowers in summer.

Cosmetic Uses: Jasmine is commonly used externally in baths. Dried flowers are also used in potpourri and sachets. Jasmine tea has a calming effect and some say it has aphrodisiacal qualities. Jasmine is a nice addition to soaps, sachets, bath salts and other toiletries.



Share your knowledge or write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Plant Extracts > Water Based Extract