Helichrysum Essential Oil

Helichrysum Essential Oil
0.35 oz

0 Reviews
$
0.35 oz Net Wt.
Product Code: HELI-EO
Helichrysum italicum is steam distilled to produce a yellow-reddish essential oil popular in fragrance for its unique scent, best described as herbaceous, sweet, and honey-like. The epithet angustifolium means narrow leaved.



CAS # 90045-56-0

Botanical/INCI:

Classification: 100% Pure; Food Grade
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Part Used: Leaves
Origin:
USA
Appearance: Yellow - Reddish
Odor/Note:

Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Flash Point: 167° F
Specific Gravity: 0.95 to 0.97° C
pH: NA

Essential oils should always be diluted in a carrier oil or other application before topical use.


Helichrysum Essential Oil <br> 0.35 oz

$100.00

Reviews

Average Rating:
( 0 )