Citronella Essential Oil

Citronella Essential Oil
1.8 oz

0 Reviews
$
Product Code: CTRN2-EO
Citronella (Cymbopogon nardus) is a perennial of the Poaceae grass family, originating in tropical Asia. It is commonly used as an essential oil known as "citronella oil".
CAS # 8000-29-1

Botanical/INCI: Cymbopogon nardus
Classification: 100% Pure; Therapeutic Grade
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Part Used: Leaves, Stems
Origin:
Madagascar, South Africa, Sri Lanka, Vietnam

Appearance: Pale Yellow
Odor/Note: Citrus, Floral Odor
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Flash Point: 170° F

Specific Gravity: NA @ 20º C
pH: NA
Essential oils should always be diluted in a carrier oil or other application before topical use.



Citronella Essential Oil<br>1.8 oz

$17.25

Reviews

Average Rating:
( 0 )