Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Oils - Vegetable & Nut >

Walnut Oil
Walnut Oil


 

Product Code: WLNT-O


3.5 oz Net Wt [$1.68]
7.5 oz Net Wt [$3.15]
15 oz Net Wt [$5.40]
30 oz Net Wt [$9.90]
60 oz Net Wt [$18.00]
112 oz Net Wt - 7 lbs [$30.24]
560 oz Net Wt - 35 lbs [$134.40]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Technical Specs
 
Walnut (Juglans regia), the Persian walnut, English walnut, and common walnut, is an Old World walnut tree species native to the region stretching from the Balkans eastward to the Himalayas and southwest China. Walnuts are rounded, single-seeded stone fruits of the walnut tree. The walnut fruit is enclosed in a green, leathery, fleshy husk. This husk is inedible. After harvest, the removal of the husk reveals the wrinkly walnut shell, which is in two halves. This shell is hard and encloses the kernel, which is also made up of two halves separated by a partition. The seed kernels - commonly available as shelled walnuts - are enclosed in a brown seed coat which contains antioxidants. The antioxidants protect the oil-rich seed from atmospheric oxygen so preventing rancidity.

Cosmetic Uses: Walnut Oil is ideal for many massage, aromatherapy and cosmetic applications.


Related Products
Black Walnut Leaf C/S Black Walnut Leaf Powder

Add

Add
Black Walnut Leaf C/S Black Walnut Leaf Powder

Average Rating: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review »

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Great quality July 5, 2018
Reviewer: Marian Prescott-Fox from Spokane, WA United States  
My DIY soap is moisturizing and creamy. Always get fresh quality goods here.

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Oils - Vegetable & Nut
Oils - Vegetable & Nut > All Oils
Oils - Vegetable & Nut > T,U,V,W,X,Y,Z