Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Oils - Vegetable & Nut >

Soybean Oil
Soybean Oil


 

Product Code: SYBN-O


7.5 oz Net Wt [$1.95]
15 oz Net Wt [$3.60]
30 oz Net Wt [$6.60]
60 oz Net Wt [$12.00]
112 oz Net Wt - 7 lbs [$20.16]
560 oz Net Wt - 35 lbs [$89.60]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Additional Information
 
Soybean (Glycine max) is a species of legume native to East Asia, widely grown for its edible bean which has numerous uses. The plant is classed as an oil seed.

Soybean Oil is a very stable oil best used for cosmetics preparations and dispersing essential oils.




Share your knowledge or write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Oils - Vegetable & Nut
Oils - Vegetable & Nut > O,P,Q,R,S
Oils - Vegetable & Nut > All Oils