Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Rosehip Extract - Oil Based
Rosehip Extract - Oil Based


 
Call or Email for bulk pricing.

Product Code: RSHPEO-PX


1 oz Net Wt [$7.43]
2 oz Net Wt [$13.42]
4 oz Net Wt [$23.99]
8 oz Net Wt [$42.25]
16 oz Net Wt [$73.04]
32 oz Net Wt [$123.16]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Technical Specs
 

Rosehip (Rosa rubiginosa) is extracted from the seeds of a rose bush. It contains retinol (Vitamin A) and vitamin C. It is high in the essential fatty acids - linoleic acid or omega-6, and linolenic acid or omega-3. It is commonly used in skin care products for a variety of skin conditions.

Cosmetic Uses: The emollient, cooling and astringent properties of this extract can be used in cleansers, moisturizers, creams, lotions, gels, toners, astringents, and in bath care and skin treatment products. It can also be used as an aromatic in fragrances, creams, room deodorizers and sachets.


Average Rating: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review »

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Concentrated March 6, 2017
Reviewer: Mary Modeer from Lawrence, KS United States  
This is a good product, much like rosehip seed oil much more concentrated. I expect good results.

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Plant Extracts > Oil Based Extract