Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Oils - Vegetable & Nut >

Rice Bran Oil
Rice Bran Oil


 

Product Code: RCBR-O


7.5 oz Net Wt [$2.40]
15 oz Net Wt [$4.20]
30 oz Net Wt [$7.80]
60 oz Net Wt [$14.40]
112 oz Net Wt - 7 lbs [$24.54]
560 oz Net Wt - 35 lbs [$112.00]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Additional Information
 

Rice bran (Oryza sativa), which is obtained in the milling process, is the part of the rice that is richest in fat. This natural oil, which ungoes Green Solvent extraction, has the presence of natural antioxidants which makes it an excellent ingredient for cosmetics.

Rice Bran Oil is used as in skin and hair products.

Common Uses of Rice Bran Oil:
* Cosmetics
* Hair care products
* Skin care items
* Lipsticks
* Nail polish
* Sunscreens


Related Products
Rice Flour Brown Rice Flour

Add

Add
Rice Flour Brown Rice Flour

Average Rating: 4.5 of 5 Total Reviews: 3 Write a review »

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Rice bran oil May 11, 2013
Reviewer: Maggie from Houston, TX United States  
An excellent addition to my vegan handcrafted soaps. Quality is superb & price is great!

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Best price April 16, 2013
Reviewer: Cara Feliz Botanicals from Waco, TX United States  
Great quality oil, super competitive price. Perfect for my baby oils.

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Rice Bran Oil August 25, 2012
Reviewer: Bernice Schaffer from Austin, TX United States  
Good price and nice addition to my soap recipes.

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Oils - Vegetable & Nut
Oils - Vegetable & Nut > O,P,Q,R,S
Oils - Vegetable & Nut > All Oils