Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Neem Extract - Oil Based
Neem Extract - Oil Based


 
Call or Email for bulk pricing.

Product Code: NEEMEO-PX


1 oz Net Wt [$7.43]
2 oz Net Wt [$13.42]
4 oz Net Wt [$23.99]
8 oz Net Wt [$42.25]
16 oz Net Wt [$73.04]
32 oz Net Wt [$123.16]

Qty:  
Description Ingredients & Technical Information
 

Neem (Azadirachta indica, syn. Melia azadirachta L., Antelaea azadirachta (L.) Adelb.) is a tree in the mahogany family Meliaceae. It is one of two species in the genus Azadirachta, and is native to Bangladesh, India, Myanmar, and Pakistan growing in tropical and semi-tropical regions.

In India, the tree is variously known as "Divine Tree," "Heal All," "Nature's Drugstore," "Village Pharmacy" and "Panacea for all diseases."

Cosmetic Uses: Neem extract is used for preparing cosmetics (soap, shampoo, balms and creams), and is useful for skin care.

Usage:
2-10% in creams, lotions, shampoos, balms and other body care products.




Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Plant Extracts > Oil Based Extract