Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Emollients >

Lanolin Oil - Anhydrous
Lanolin Oil - Anhydrous


 

Product Code: LNLL-EM


1.5 oz Net Wt [$3.87]
3.5 oz Net Wt [$8.65]
7.5 oz Net Wt [$16.93]
15 oz Net Wt [$30.98]
30 oz Net Wt [$57.53]
60 oz Net Wt [$106.20]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Technical Specs How to Use
 

Anhydrous Lanolin is pure lanolin without water added. Lanolin is a natural product obtained from the fleece of sheep. Sebum is extracted from the wool, cleaned and refined to produce anhydrous lanolin.

The color and odor of lanolin oil make it ideal for use in lip care products where color is important. It can be used as a substitute for mineral oil in any type of skin care oil or formulation. It provides superior emolliency and protection from epidermal moisture loss.

Cosmetic Uses: Lanolin oil is great in balms, hair treatments and conditioners, body oils, bath oils, rich creams and other products where high emolliency is needed.

Lanolin is temperature sensitive, so keep temperatures around 110 degrees F when adding to soap or lotions.


Average Rating: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review »

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Lanolin Oil September 25, 2012
Reviewer: Frank Ruple from Westville Grove, NJ United States  
Great product. Mixed 50% with 100% Isoprpyl Alcohol mixes to a sizing lube for reloading brass cases. Best sizing lubricate
ever.

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Emollients
Lanolin
Oils - Non-Vegetable