Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Butters >

Illipe Seed Butter
Illipe Seed Butter


 
Alternative Views:



Product Code: ILBR-BT
Qty:

Details Ingredients & Additional Information COA (Certificate of Analysis) Under Development
 

Illipe butter is very similar in nature to cocoa butter, but it has a higher melting point. This higher melting point makes it a good ingredient to include for making hard bars of soap. It has a softness rating of 10.

Illipe's chemical composition and higher melting point also make it ideal for use in lip balms, lipsticks and other stick type applications.

It has a mild characteristic odor and is creamy white in color.

Illipe butter moisturizes the skin and restores elasticity.

Cosmetic Uses: It is used in skin and sun care products, massage creams, and soap.


Average Rating: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 2 Write a review »

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Great February 17, 2016
Reviewer: T from usa  
I was very happy with my order and the packaging. I will be ordering again.

Was this review helpful to you?

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Love this butter .. July 15, 2014
Reviewer: Janice King from Felton, CA United States  
I searched high and low for a good Illipe Butter and was about to give up hope when a friend recommended Texas Natural.   While Illipe has gone up in price quite a bit (shortages, I hear), I was afraid I would not be able to find a good quality butter.  The butter I received from Texas Natural certainly meets my expectation and I look forward to using it in my products.

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Butters
Butters > All Butters
Butters > E,F,G,H,I