Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Botanicals >

Cranberry Powder
Cranberry Powder


 

Product Code: CRNP-HB


1 oz Net Wt [$5.12]
2 oz Net Wt [$9.70]
4 oz Net Wt [$18.33]
8 oz Net Wt [$34.50]
16 oz Net Wt - 1 lb [$64.69]
32 oz Net Wt - 2 lbs [$120.75]
80 oz Net Wt - 5 lbs [$258.75]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Technical Specs
 

Cranberry (Vaccinium macrocarpon), also called Large cranberry, American Cranberry andBearberry, is a cranberry of the subgenus Oxycoccus and genus Vaccinium. It is native to North America (eastern Cananda, and eastern United States, south to North Carolina at high altitudes).

Cranberry Powder is an excellent colorant for a variety of cosmetic products, including blushers, eye shadow and lipstick, soap and many other cosmetics applications. The powder provides a rich red color and is naturally derived.


Average Rating: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review »

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
great exfoliant July 30, 2012
Reviewer: Brittany Davis from Live Oak, TX United States  
I use this every year in my cold process cranberry soap, and even though it is only a seasonal soap I have people begging me for it year round!  Even men love the gentle exfoliation from the cranberry powder. Not to mention, not many suppliers sell this product. Thanks TNS!

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Botanicals
Botanicals > A,B,C,D
Botanicals > All Botanicals