Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Comfrey Extract - Oil Based
Comfrey Extract - Oil Based


 
Call or Email for bulk pricing.

Product Code: COMFEO-PX


1 oz Net Wt [$7.43]
2 oz Net Wt [$13.42]
4 oz Net Wt [$23.99]
8 oz Net Wt [$42.25]
16 oz Net Wt [$73.04]
32 oz Net Wt [$123.16]

Qty:  
Description Ingredients & Technical Information
 

Comfrey (Symphytum officinale) is a perennial flowering plant of the genus Symphytum in the family Boraginaceae. Along with several other species of Symphytum, it is commonly known as comfrey. To differentiate it from other comfreys, this species may be known as common comfrey, Quaker comfrey, and cultivated comfrey. Other common names include boneset, knitbone, consound, and slippery-root. It is native to Europe and it is known elsewhere, including North America, as an introduced species and sometimes a weed.


Cosmetic Uses: Comfrey Extract can be used in skin and hair care products, lotions and creams.


Related Products
Comfrey Leaf C/S Comfrey Extract - Water Based Comfrey Leaf Powder Comfrey Root C/S

Add

Add

Add

Add
Comfrey Leaf C/S Comfrey Extract - Water Based Comfrey Leaf Powder Comfrey Root C/S


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Plant Extracts > Oil Based Extract