Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Oils - Vegetable & Nut >

Coconut Oil (Fractionated)
Coconut Oil (Fractionated)


 

Product Code: CCNTFR-O


7.5 oz Net Wt [$6.44]
16 oz Net Wt - 1 lb [$12.92]
32 oz Net Wt - 2 lbs [$24.48]
64 oz (4 lbs) Net Wt [$46.24]
128 oz Net Wt - 8 lbs [$87.04]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Technical Specs
 
Fractionated Coconut Oil (Cocos nucifera) is a fraction of the whole oil, in which the different medium-chain fatty acids are separated for specific uses. Lauric acid, a 12-carbon chain fatty acid, is often removed because of its high value for industrial and medical purposes.

With the removal of the long chain triglycerides, Fractionated Coconut Oil is less oily than virgin coconut oil and generally a better bet for use in skin care products. It remains a liquid when cold and has very little scent.
Fractionated Coconut Oil is used in soaps, skin care products, as a carrier oil for essential oils and herbal extracts, massage oil, and hair care products.


Related Products
Coconut Milk Powder Coconut Aroma / Scent - Oil Based Coconut Oil (76 Degree) Coconut Oil (Extra Virgin)

Add

Add

Add

Add
Coconut Milk Powder Coconut Aroma - Oil Based Coconut Oil (76 Degree) Coconut Oil (Extra Virgin)

Average Rating: 4 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review »

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Fractionated coconut oil March 26, 2013
Reviewer: Susan Kirby from Linton, IN United States  
It was in good condition when it came and I think it is what I'm used to using and I got it for a better price. Thank you

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Oils - Vegetable & Nut
Oils - Vegetable & Nut > A,B,C,D
Oils - Vegetable & Nut > All Oils