Celery Seed Essential Oil

Celery Seed Essential Oil
0.4 oz

0 Reviews
$
Product Code: CLRY-EO
*
Celery Seed (Apium graveolens) is a plant species in the family Apiaceae commonly known as celery.

Apium graveolens is actually very small fruit, these "seeds" yield a valuable volatile oil used in perfumes. They also contain an organic compound called apiol.
CAS # 8015-90-5

Botanical/INCI: Apium graveolens
Classification: 100% Pure; Therapeutic Grade
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Part Used: Seeds
Origin:
India

Appearance: Pale Yellow to Orange Yellow
Odor/Note: Spicy, Warm, Sweet, Rich
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Flash Point: 120° F

Specific Gravity: 0.872 - 0.910 @ 25º C
pH: NA
Essential oils should always be diluted in a carrier oil or other application before topical use.

Celery Seed Essential Oil<br>0.4 oz

$4.40
*

Reviews

Average Rating:
( 0 )