Catnip Essential Oil<br>0.5 oz

Catnip Essential Oil
0.5 oz

$
Choose your options:
Product Code: CTNP-EO
Catnip (Nepeta cataria) (also known as catnip, catswort, or catmint) is a plant in the Lamiaceae family. The common names can also be used to refer to the Nepeta genus as a whole.
CAS # 8023-84-5

Botanical/INCI: Nepeta cataria
Classification: 100% Pure; Therapeutic Grade
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Part Used: Leaves
Origin:
Canada

Appearance: Pale Yellowish to Slightly Brownish Liquid
Odor/Note: Pungent, Green Herbaceous Aroma
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Flash Point: 210° F

Specific Gravity: 1.0455 - 1.065 @ 25º C
pH: NA
Essential oils should always be diluted in a carrier oil or other application before topical use.


Catnip Essential Oil<br>0.5 oz

$93.75

Reviews

Average Rating:
( 0 )