Birch Essential Oil
Birch Essential Oil - Image 1 of 0
Birch Essential Oil - Image 2 of 0
Birch Essential Oil - Image 1 of 0
Birch Essential Oil - Image 2 of 0
Birch Essential Oil - Image 1 of 0
Birch Essential Oil - Image 2 of 0

Birch Essential Oil
0.5 oz

0 Reviews
$
Product Code: BRCH-EO
Birch (Betula lenta) (Sweet Birch, also known as Black Birch, Cherry Birch, Mahogany Birch, or Spice Birch) is a species of birch native to eastern North America, from southern Maine west to southernmost Ontario, and south in the Appalachian Mountains to northern Georgia.

Essential Oils Can Not Ship US Mail.
Do Notchoose the US Mail Option at Checkout or this item will be removed from your order.

CAS # 119-36-8

Botanical/INCI: Betula lenta
Classification: 100% Pure; Therapeutic Grade
Extraction: Steam Distilled
Plant Part Used: Bark
Origin:
Canada
Appearance: Clear to Pale Amber
Odor/Note: Sweet, Fresh, Characteristics of Wintergreen
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Flash Point: 205° F
Specific Gravity: @ 25º C
pH: NA
Essential oils should always be diluted in a carrier oil or other application before topical use.


Birch Essential Oil <br> 0.5 oz

$25.00

Reviews

Average Rating:
( 0 )