Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Oils - Vegetable & Nut >

Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil


 

Product Code: APRK-O


4 oz Net Wt [$4.31]
7.5 oz Net Wt [$7.53]
15 oz Net Wt - [$13.99]
30 oz Net Wt [$25.83]
60 oz Net Wt [$47.36]
112 oz Net Wt - 7 lbs [$80.36]
560 oz Net Wt - 35 lbs [$361.62]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Additional Information
 
Apricot Kernel Oil ( Prunus armeniaca ) is a vegetable oil derived from cold expeller pressing of the pits or seeds of the apricot fruit.

Cosmetic Uses: Apricot Kernel is a light, yet emollient oil that is high in oleic and linoleic acids, vitamins A and E, and is considered good for all skin types. It is similar to sweet almond oil and is readily absorbed into the skin.



Average Rating: 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review »

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
Wonderfully Emollient November 5, 2012
Reviewer: Sanati from Denver, CO United States  
Adds real emolliency to my handmade soaps so they never "strip" the skin, but instead feed it naturally, making it feel more smooth to the touch.

Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Oils - Vegetable & Nut
Oils - Vegetable & Nut > A,B,C,D
Oils - Vegetable & Nut > All Oils