Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Hawthorn Berry Extract - Water Based
Hawthorn Berry Extract - Water Based


 

Product Code: HWBE-PX


1 oz Net Wt. [$3.40]
18 oz Net Wt. [$41.00]
34 oz Net Wt. ( 2.12 lbs ) [$68.00]
68 oz Net Wt. ( 4.25 lbs ) [$115.40]
128 oz Net Wt. ( 8 lbs ) [$192.00]
640 oz Net Wt. ( 40 lbs ) 5 Gallons [$703.00]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Additional Information COA (Certificate of Analysis)
 

Hawthorn Berry (Crataegus monogyna), from the Greek kratos "strength" and akis "sharp", referring to the thorns of some species, commonly called hawthorn, thornapple, May-tree, whitethorn, or hawberry, is a large genus of shrubs and trees in the family Rosaceae, native to temperate regions of the Northern Hemisphere in Europe, Asia and North America. The name "hawthorn" was originally applied to the species native to northern Europe, especially the common hawthorn C. monogyna, and the unmodified name is often so used in Britain and Ireland.

Cosmetic Uses: For heavy Oily Skin, Hawthorn Berries have astringent properties which regulate excess oil production in the T-zone and minimizes the appearance of pores. Extract of Hawthorn berries are used in Natural Toner and Hydrators for oily skin.


Share your knowledge or write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Plant Extracts > Water Based Extract
Compounds - Natural > E,F,G,H,I