Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Flax Seed Extract - Water Based
Flax Seed Extract - Water Based


 

Product Code: FLSE-PX


1 oz Net Wt. [$3.40]
18 oz Net Wt. [$41.00]
34 oz Net Wt. ( 2.12 lbs ) [$68.00]
68 oz Net Wt. ( 4.25 lbs ) [$115.40]
128 oz Net Wt. ( 8 lbs ) [$192.00]
640 oz Net Wt. ( 40 lbs ) 5 Gallons [$703.00]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Additional Information COA (Certificate of Analysis)
 

Flax Seed (Linum usitatissimum) is incredibly rich in the essential fatty acids known as Omega-3, (alpha linolenic acid), and Omega-6 (linoleic acid). Flaxseed can also help seal moisture into the skin, making it a great ingredient to have in lotions.

Cosmetic Uses: Extract can be used in skin and hair care products, lotions and creams.


Average Rating: Average Rating: 5 of 5 5 of 5 Total Reviews: 1 Write a review »

  0 of 0 people found the following review helpful:
 
5 of 5 October 10, 2021
Reviewer: Cristy C Trujillo from Brookings, OR United States  


Was this review helpful to you?


Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Plant Extracts > Water Based Extract
Compounds - Natural > E,F,G,H,I