Customer Reviews




Credit Card Merchant Services

  Home > Compounds - Natural >

Cranberry Extract - Water Based
Cranberry Extract - Water Based


 

Product Code: CRAN-PX


1 oz Net Wt. [$3.40]
18 oz Net Wt. [$41.00]
34 oz Net Wt. ( 2.12 lbs ) [$68.00]
68 oz Net Wt. ( 4.25 lbs ) [$115.40]
128 oz Net Wt. ( 8 lbs ) [$192.00]
640 oz Net Wt. ( 40 lbs ) 5 Gallons [$703.00]

Qty:  
Details Ingredients & Additional Information COA (Certificate of Analysis)
 

Cranberry Extract - Water Based ( Vaccinium macrocarpon )
Cranberries are low, creeping shrubs or vines up to 7 ft long and 2 to 8 inch in height. They have slender, wiry stems that are not thickly woody and have small evergreen leaves. The flowers are dark pink, with very distinct reflexed petals, leaving the style and stamens fully exposed and pointing forward. They are pollinated by bees. The fruit is a berry that is larger than the leaves of the plant; it is initially light green, turning red when ripe. It is edible, but with an acidic taste that usually overwhelms its sweetness. Cranberries extracts are a source of polyphenols – including proanthocyanidins, flavonols and quercetin.


Cosmetic Uses: Cranberry Extract is suitable for a variety of skin care applications including lotions, soaps, skin creams and lip balms. Use it to enhance moisture and to include the properties of Cranberry in your formulations.


Related Products
Cranberry Body Silk Cranberry Butter Cranberry Aroma / Scent - Oil Based

Add

Add

Add
Cranberry Body Silk Cranberry Butter Cranberry Flavor / Aroma - Oil Based

Share your knowledge or write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Compounds - Natural
Plant Extracts
Plant Extracts > Water Based Extract
Compounds - Natural > A,B,C,D